42 FIUME ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 FIUME ST
Mblu
60/ / 0716/ /
Acct#
600716
Owner
ALVARADO EDWIN R PAREDES &
Assessment
$279,900
Appraisal
$279,900
PID
17372
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$139,300$140,600$279,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$139,300$140,600$279,900

Owner of Record
OwnerALVARADO EDWIN R PAREDES &
MARTINEZ SILVIA ESTRADA
Address42 FIUME ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4670/0320
Sale Date04/13/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALVARADO EDWIN R PAREDES &$230,000 4670/03200004/13/2021
LITHGOE DAVID M$0 4424/02380110/01/2019
LITHGOE KATHERINE A (TRUSTEE)$0 1242/0253 11/28/2000
LITHGOE KATHERINE A$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 910
Replacement Cost: $232,125
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 910 910
FEPFin Encl Porch 152 0
FGRGarage 260 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
UBMBasement 910 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 104 0
WDKWood Deck 266 0
   2,618 910

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6641
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$140,600
Appraised Value$140,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,300$140,600$279,900
2023$139,300$140,600$279,900
2023$139,300$140,600$279,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,300$140,600$279,900
2023$139,300$140,600$279,900
2023$139,300$140,600$279,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps