28 FIUME ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 FIUME ST
Mblu
60/ / 0720/ /
Acct#
600720
Owner
VELIZ JAMIE & LEON SERGIO
Assessment
$297,200
Appraisal
$297,200
PID
17376
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$160,400$136,800$297,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$160,400$136,800$297,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVELIZ JAMIE & LEON SERGIO
Address28 FIUME ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$196,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4131/0281
Sale Date08/31/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VELIZ JAMIE & LEON SERGIO$196,000 4131/02810008/31/2017
SCARDERA DINA M & HARGRAVES CARA M &$100 3904/02800112/30/2015
BARTOLI JUDITH A & WILLIAM A$0 0937/0039 12/05/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,250
Replacement Cost: $267,356
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,250 1,250
FEPFin Encl Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 312 0
UBMBasement 1,196 0
   2,782 1,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5124
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,800
Appraised Value$136,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,400$136,800$297,200
2023$160,400$136,800$297,200
2023$160,400$136,800$297,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,400$136,800$297,200
2023$160,400$136,800$297,200
2023$160,400$136,800$297,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps