316 DORA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
316 DORA ST
Mblu
60/ / 0779/ /
Acct#
600779
Owner
THOUNSAVATH KHAMFEUNG &
Assessment
$311,300
Appraisal
$311,300
PID
17419
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$170,300$141,000$311,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$170,300$141,000$311,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOUNSAVATH KHAMFEUNG &
PHETSAMONE
Address316 DORA ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$169,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3360/0248
Sale Date04/25/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOUNSAVATH KHAMFEUNG &$169,000 3360/02480004/25/2011
DURST STEPHEN J & ROSEMARY$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,077
Replacement Cost: $261,971
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area807
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,077 1,077
CPTCarport 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 147 0
PTOPatio 120 0
UBMBasement 1,077 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 120 0
   2,805 1,077

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6800
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$141,000
Appraised Value$141,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,300$141,000$311,300
2023$170,300$141,000$311,300
2023$170,300$141,000$311,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,300$141,000$311,300
2023$170,300$141,000$311,300
2023$170,300$141,000$311,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps