111 VARNUM AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 VARNUM AVE
Mblu
60/ / 0791/ /
Acct#
600791
Owner
PURIZACA DEMETRIO & LUZ M
Assessment
$331,100
Appraisal
$331,100
PID
17427
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$187,900$143,200$331,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$187,900$143,200$331,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPURIZACA DEMETRIO & LUZ M
Address111 VARNUM AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2953/0113
Sale Date11/30/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PURIZACA DEMETRIO & LUZ M$210,000 2953/01130011/30/2007
BARTOLI JUDITH A & O'DONOGHUE$0 0793/0438 03/25/1991
BARTOLI JUDITH A & o'donoghue$0 0793/0437 03/25/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,172
Replacement Cost: $260,947
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area447
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,172 1,172
PTOPatio 384 0
UBMBasement 1,144 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 154 0
   2,854 1,172

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7658
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$143,200
Appraised Value$143,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,900$143,200$331,100
2023$187,900$143,200$331,100
2023$187,900$143,200$331,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,900$143,200$331,100
2023$187,900$143,200$331,100
2023$187,900$143,200$331,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps