132 POWER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
132 POWER RD
Mblu
60/ / 0831/ /
Acct#
600831
Owner
MESSIER WILLIAM J
Assessment
$299,000
Appraisal
$299,000
PID
17454
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$148,800$150,200$299,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$148,800$150,200$299,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMESSIER WILLIAM J
Address132 POWER RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4713/0285
Sale Date07/06/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MESSIER WILLIAM J$275,000 4713/02850007/06/2021
132 POWER ROAD LLC$260,000 4651/02090003/09/2021
IAB LLC$162,500 4566/02740009/18/2020
VAILLANCOURT JOHN F II$114,900 3272/00200006/29/2010
HUNT WALTER & LANA F$10 2970/02122501/18/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 796
Replacement Cost: $228,983
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 796 796
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 768 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 104 0
UBMBasement 768 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 20 0
   2,456 796

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood123
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$150,200
Appraised Value$150,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,800$150,200$299,000
2023$148,800$150,200$299,000
2023$148,800$150,200$299,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,800$150,200$299,000
2023$148,800$150,200$299,000
2023$148,800$150,200$299,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps