123 POWER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
123 POWER RD
Mblu
60/ / 0850/ /
Acct#
600850
Owner
ALLEN MICHELLE M
Assessment
$311,300
Appraisal
$311,300
PID
17469
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$164,200$147,100$311,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$164,200$147,100$311,300

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN MICHELLE M
Address123 POWER RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4650/0282
Sale Date03/08/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALLEN MICHELLE M$0 4650/02820103/08/2021
ALLEN BRANDON L & MICHELLE M$165,000 4045/02930001/19/2017
CONCA ANTHONY J & CAROL LIFE ESTATE$100 3599/01430105/08/2013
CONCA ANTHONY J & CAROL$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,658
Replacement Cost: $323,064
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area300
Area
BASFirst Floor 962 962
FUSFinished Upper Story 696 696
FOPOpen Porch 304 0
UBMBasement 696 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 20 0
   2,678 1,658

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood123
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6697
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$147,100
Appraised Value$147,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  200.00 SF$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,200$147,100$311,300
2023$164,200$147,100$311,300
2023$164,200$147,100$311,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,200$147,100$311,300
2023$164,200$147,100$311,300
2023$164,200$147,100$311,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps