25 FIUME ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 FIUME ST
Mblu
60/ / 0871/ /
Acct#
600871
Owner
BARTOLI WILLIAM A
Assessment
$315,600
Appraisal
$315,600
PID
17488
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$172,500$143,100$315,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$172,500$143,100$315,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTOLI WILLIAM A
Address25 FIUME ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4447/0021
Sale Date11/19/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARTOLI WILLIAM A$1 4447/00210111/19/2019
BARTOLI HELEN E TRUSTEE$1 3926/00350103/10/2016
BARTOLI HELEN E$0 0807/0319 06/09/1994
 $75,000 0000/00001506/01/1994
BERETTA ALDO VICTOR J & RAYMON$0 0777/1245 06/09/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,168
Replacement Cost: $237,533
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
CPYCanopy 120 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 280 0
PTOPatio 120 0
SLBSlab 1,168 0
   2,856 1,168

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7640
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$143,100
Appraised Value$143,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame220.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,500$143,100$315,600
2023$172,500$143,100$315,600
2023$172,500$143,100$315,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,500$143,100$315,600
2023$172,500$143,100$315,600
2023$172,500$143,100$315,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps