105 POWER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 POWER RD
Mblu
60/ / 0889/ /
Acct#
600889
Owner
HARROLD SHANE D
Assessment
$317,700
Appraisal
$317,700
PID
17503
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$169,100$148,600$317,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$169,100$148,600$317,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHARROLD SHANE D
Address27 HIGH ST
NEEDHAM, MA 02494
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0956/0136
Sale Date02/25/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARROLD SHANE D$0 0956/013602/25/1998
HAYWOOD MADALINE DOROTHY$0 0842/000609/05/1996
HARROLD CHERYL A$0 0792/128502/11/1991
HARROLD CHERYL A$0 0792/128402/11/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,128
Replacement Cost: $243,516
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 806 806
EAFFin Expansion Attic 806 322
FEPFin Encl Porch 44 0
FOPOpen Porch 77 0
UBMBasement 806 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 30 0
   2,569 1,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneCG
Neighborhood123
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7291
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$148,600
Appraised Value$148,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry440.00 SF$5,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,100$148,600$317,700
2023$169,100$148,600$317,700
2023$169,100$148,600$317,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,100$148,600$317,700
2023$169,100$148,600$317,700
2023$169,100$148,600$317,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps