43 FIUME ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 FIUME ST
Mblu
60/ / 0894/ /
Acct#
600894
Owner
DELUCA DAVID & DOREEN & DAVID JR
Assessment
$296,800
Appraisal
$296,800
PID
17508
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$153,900$142,900$296,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$153,900$142,900$296,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDELUCA DAVID & DOREEN & DAVID JR
BIANCHI HOLLY & DEMEDEIROS HEATHER L
Address43 FIUME ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5233/0241
Sale Date08/07/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELUCA DAVID & DOREEN & DAVID JR $1 5233/02410108/07/2025
DELUCA DAVID & DAVID JR & HEATHER &$130,000 3887/02270111/05/2015
DELUCA CARLO V & LYNN M$0 2018/0294 03/02/2004
DELUCA CARLO V$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,122
Replacement Cost: $236,754
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,122 1,122
PTOPatio 192 0
UBMBasement 1,122 0
   2,436 1,122

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7540
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$142,900
Appraised Value$142,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,900$142,900$296,800
2023$153,900$142,900$296,800
2023$153,900$142,900$296,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,900$142,900$296,800
2023$153,900$142,900$296,800
2023$153,900$142,900$296,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps