66 POWER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
66 POWER RD
Mblu
60/ / 0895/ /
Acct#
600895
Owner
REBELE WILLIAM J JR & JANET A
Assessment
$349,800
Appraisal
$349,800
PID
17509
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$173,900$175,900$349,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$173,900$175,900$349,800

Owner of Record
OwnerREBELE WILLIAM J JR & JANET A
Address66 POWER RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0783/0117
Sale Date12/21/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REBELE WILLIAM J JR & JANET A$0 0783/011712/21/1989
 $170,000 0000/000012/01/1989
GATTINELLA, PAUL &$0 0000/006401/01/1959
GATTINELLA, PAUL &$0 0000/006401/01/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,852
Replacement Cost: $303,888
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:Clapboard
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area900
Area
BASFirst Floor 968 968
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
FOPOpen Porch 182 0
UBMBasement 968 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 25 0
   3,027 1,852

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood123
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18921
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$175,900
Appraised Value$175,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame252.00 SF$3,2001
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 SF$1,1001
SHD1ShedFRFrame208.00 SF$1,5001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete384.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,900$175,900$349,800
2023$173,900$175,900$349,800
2023$173,900$175,900$349,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,900$175,900$349,800
2023$173,900$175,900$349,800
2023$173,900$175,900$349,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps