145 VARNUM AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
145 VARNUM AVE
Mblu
60/ / 0912/ /
Acct#
600912
Owner
LOPES SAMUEL S
Assessment
$415,700
Appraisal
$415,700
PID
17525
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$266,500$149,200$415,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$266,500$149,200$415,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPES SAMUEL S
Address248 PAWTUCKET AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3398/0331
Sale Date09/01/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOPES SAMUEL S$175,000 3398/03310009/01/2011
PIAZZA MICHAEL J & MARSHA A$0 1571/0263 09/11/2002
PIAZZA MICHAEL & BROWN MARSH$0 0770/1280 10/04/1988
PIAZZA, MICHAEL & BROWN, MARSH$0 0770/1280 10/04/1988
 $100,000 0000/00001510/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,994
Replacement Cost: $366,402
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Contemporary
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Stucco
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Clay/ConcTile
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms03
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area954
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
FUSFinished Upper Story 722 722
FEPFin Encl Porch 126 0
FGRGarage 229 0
FOPOpen Porch 413 0
UBMBasement 1,216 0
   3,978 1,994

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10071
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$149,200
Appraised Value$149,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool AG Oval  512.00 SF$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,500$149,200$415,700
2023$266,500$149,200$415,700
2023$266,500$149,200$415,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,500$149,200$415,700
2023$266,500$149,200$415,700
2023$266,500$149,200$415,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps