100 SMITHFIELD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 SMITHFIELD AVE
Mblu
60/ / 0944/ /
Acct#
600944
Owner
BARKIES REAL ESTATE LLC
Assessment
$672,200
Appraisal
$672,200
PID
17555
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$528,900$143,300$672,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$528,900$143,300$672,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBARKIES REAL ESTATE LLC
Address100 SMITHFIELD AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5180/0061
Sale Date02/26/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARKIES REAL ESTATE LLC$700,000 5180/00610002/26/2025
ASSOCIATED PROFESSIONAL$0 0000/0000 01/01/1998
 $405,000 0775/01141503/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 10,986
Replacement Cost: $1,230,741
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$492,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Med. Office
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:2
Occupancy:5.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:Heat/Ac Pkgs
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,144 4,144
FUSFinished Upper Story 4,144 4,144
FLLFIN LOWER LVL 2,088 1,670
FBMFINISHED BSMT 2,056 1,028
CPYCanopy 318 0
FOPOpen Porch 126 0
   12,876 10,986

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELV2Pass3.00 STOPS$30,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code219
DescriptionMED OFFICE  
ZoneCG
NeighborhoodCM5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12786
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$143,300
Appraised Value$143,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  6600.00 SF$6,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$737,800$143,300$881,100
2023$737,800$143,300$881,100
2023$737,800$143,300$881,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$737,800$143,300$881,100
2023$737,800$143,300$881,100
2023$737,800$143,300$881,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps