20 POWER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 POWER RD
Mblu
60/ / 0954/ /
Acct#
600954
Owner
SENECA PLACE APARTMENTS LLC
Assessment
$1,187,000
Appraisal
$1,187,000
PID
17565
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,022,600$164,400$1,187,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,022,600$164,400$1,187,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSENECA PLACE APARTMENTS LLC
Address138 ATWELLS AVE
PROVIDENCE, RI 02903
Sale Price$1,400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3726/0133
Sale Date05/30/2014
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SENECA PLACE APARTMENTS LLC$1,400,000 3726/01332705/30/2014
RI RENTALS LLC$0 3420/00792511/10/2011
POWER ROAD APARTMENTS LLC$0 1397/0324 11/06/2001
PALMER LAURA JANE$0 1117/0312 09/02/1999
POWER ROAD ASSOCIATES$0 0000/0000 01/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 9,192
Replacement Cost: $1,671,986
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,019,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Six Family +
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Ave/Gd
Stories:2
Occupancy:12.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2:Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Unit/Ac
Bldg Use:COMM APTS
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:12
Ttl Baths:12
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,283 3,283
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,283 3,283
FLLFIN LOWER LVL 3,283 2,626
   9,849 9,192

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code814
DescriptionCOMM APTS  
ZoneRS
NeighborhoodAPT6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15153
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$164,400
Appraised Value$164,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  2700.00 SF$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,022,600$164,400$1,187,000
2023$1,022,600$164,400$1,187,000
2023$1,022,600$164,400$1,187,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,022,600$164,400$1,187,000
2023$1,022,600$164,400$1,187,000
2023$1,022,600$164,400$1,187,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps