49 FRANK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 FRANK ST
Mblu
60/ / 0965/ /
Acct#
600965
Owner
MARTINS CLAUDENIR & IRENE R
Assessment
$360,900
Appraisal
$360,900
PID
17576
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$224,200$136,700$360,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$224,200$136,700$360,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINS CLAUDENIR & IRENE R
Address49 FRANK ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$125,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1209/0081
Sale Date08/07/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTINS CLAUDENIR & IRENE R$125,500 1209/00810008/07/2000
FERNANDES ABILIO & MADALENA R$0 1151/0279 01/10/2000
FERNANDES ABILIO & MADALENA R$50,000 0000/00000012/16/1999
PANNONE RAYMOND A - TRUSTEE$0 0878/0348 03/25/1997
PANNONE RAYMOND A$0 0771/0171 10/24/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,122
Replacement Cost: $250,517
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area400
Fin Bsmt QualityLiving Area
Bsmt Garages1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,122 1,122
URBRaised Basement 1,050 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,292 1,122

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5067
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,700
Appraised Value$136,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame176.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,200$136,700$360,900
2023$224,200$136,700$360,900
2023$224,200$136,700$360,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,200$136,700$360,900
2023$224,200$136,700$360,900
2023$224,200$136,700$360,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps