92 FIUME ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
92 FIUME ST
Mblu
60/ / 0981/ /
Acct#
600981
Owner
TEIXEIRA MARIANA
Assessment
$327,200
Appraisal
$327,200
PID
17592
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$177,700$149,500$327,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$177,700$149,500$327,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTEIXEIRA MARIANA
Address92 FIUME ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$296,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2383/0122
Sale Date05/27/2005
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TEIXEIRA MARIANA$296,000 2383/01222705/27/2005
MORAIS NORBETO M$0 2161/0325 08/18/2004
MORAIS NORBERTO M & LIGIA M$112,000 0000/00000009/24/1999
PANNONE RAYMOND A - TRUSTEE$0 0878/0348 03/25/1997
PANNONE RAYMOND A$0 0771/0171 10/24/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,506
Replacement Cost: $321,953
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area544
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,506 1,506
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 400 0
UBMBasement 1,506 0
WDKWood Deck 400 0
   4,412 1,506

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10282
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$149,500
Appraised Value$149,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame84.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,700$149,500$327,200
2023$177,700$149,500$327,200
2023$177,700$149,500$327,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,700$149,500$327,200
2023$177,700$149,500$327,200
2023$177,700$149,500$327,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps