24 CONCORD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 CONCORD ST
Mblu
61/ / 0206/ /
Acct#
610206
Owner
PAWTUCKET HOT MIX ASPHALT INC
Assessment
$13,900
Appraisal
$13,900
PID
17626
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$2,400$11,500$13,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$2,400$11,500$13,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPAWTUCKET HOT MIX ASPHALT INC
Address25 CONCORD ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$892,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3605/0226
Sale Date05/24/2013
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAWTUCKET HOT MIX ASPHALT INC$892,500 3605/02262705/24/2013
25 CONCORD STREET LLC$0 2736/0139 10/03/2006
INTERNATIONAL PAVING CORP$575,000 2686/01942707/20/2000
DEBLOIS OIL$0 1081/0249 04/30/1999
DEBLOIS OIL CO$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy:
Exterior Wall 1:
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover:
Interior Wall 1:
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1: 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionACC IND LAND  
ZoneMO
NeighborhoodCM5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2360
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$11,500
Appraised Value$11,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  2360.00 SF$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,400$11,500$13,900
2023$2,400$11,500$13,900
2023$2,400$11,500$13,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,400$11,500$13,900
2023$2,400$11,500$13,900
2023$2,400$11,500$13,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps