15 MARION TERRACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 MARION TERRACE
Mblu
62/ / 0195/ /
Acct#
620195
Owner
CAMPOS ANTONIO & LUIS
Assessment
$419,100
Appraisal
$419,100
PID
17641
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$300,800$118,300$419,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$300,800$118,300$419,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPOS ANTONIO & LUIS
Address15 MARION TERRACE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5172/0153
Sale Date01/30/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAMPOS ANTONIO & LUIS$245,000 5172/01530001/30/2025
BERUBE RUSSELL$0 0804/0254 06/22/1993
 $70,000 0000/00001506/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,331
Replacement Cost: $445,900
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms03
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings1
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,025 1,025
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,025 1,025
FATFinished Attic 936 281
FEPFin Encl Porch 72 0
FOPOpen Porch 104 0
UBMBasement 980 0
WDKWood Deck 44 0
   4,186 2,331

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4997
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$118,300
Appraised Value$118,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 SF$1001
WDKWood Deck  252.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,800$118,300$419,100
2023$300,800$118,300$419,100
2023$300,800$118,300$419,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,800$118,300$419,100
2023$300,800$118,300$419,100
2023$300,800$118,300$419,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps