19 MARION TERRACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 MARION TERRACE
Mblu
62/ / 0196/ /
Acct#
620196
Owner
RESTREPO SAMUEL & MARTINEZ MIRIAM R
Assessment
$430,700
Appraisal
$430,700
PID
17642
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$312,400$118,300$430,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$312,400$118,300$430,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRESTREPO SAMUEL & MARTINEZ MIRIAM R
Address19 MARION TERRACE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$415,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4890/0213
Sale Date07/06/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RESTREPO SAMUEL & MARTINEZ MIRIAM R$415,000 4890/02130007/06/2022
ROBERTS CHRISTOPHER A$183,000 3840/00330006/12/2015
MELENDEZ YINET$75,000 3255/00660105/11/2010
MELENDEZ YINET$75,000 3255/00630105/11/2010
MCCAUGHEY SHARON ANN & JOY ERNEST H II$0 2704/0113 08/11/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,532
Replacement Cost: $466,323
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,266 1,266
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,266 1,266
UBMBasement 1,266 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 156 0
   3,954 2,532

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4997
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$118,300
Appraised Value$118,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,400$118,300$430,700
2023$312,400$118,300$430,700
2023$312,400$118,300$430,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,400$118,300$430,700
2023$312,400$118,300$430,700
2023$312,400$118,300$430,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps