50 CAMPBELL TERRACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 CAMPBELL TERRACE
Mblu
62/ / 0200/ /
Acct#
620200
Owner
TAVARES TIRZA GONCALVES & CARLOS B
Assessment
$392,700
Appraisal
$392,700
PID
17644
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$273,400$119,300$392,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$273,400$119,300$392,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTAVARES TIRZA GONCALVES & CARLOS B
Address50 CAMPBELL TERRACE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4784/0201
Sale Date11/15/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAVARES TIRZA GONCALVES & CARLOS B$1 4784/02010111/15/2021
GONCALVES TIRZA$125,000 3269/02953306/23/2010
PLOUFFE JEANNE R$0 0779/0510 08/07/1989
PLOUFFE RICHARD L & CHARLES$0 0709/1803 01/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $408,450
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSFinished Upper Story 792 792
EAFFin Expansion Attic 750 300
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
UBMBasement 1,050 0
   3,792 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5446
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$119,300
Appraised Value$119,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry420.00 SF$7,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,400$119,300$392,700
2023$273,400$119,300$392,700
2023$273,400$119,300$392,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,400$119,300$392,700
2023$273,400$119,300$392,700
2023$273,400$119,300$392,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps