18 CAMPBELL TERRACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 CAMPBELL TERRACE
Mblu
62/ / 0207/ /
Acct#
620207
Owner
MERHI MAHMOUD
Assessment
$454,900
Appraisal
$454,900
PID
17649
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$349,400$105,500$454,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$349,400$105,500$454,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMERHI MAHMOUD
Address18 CAMPBELL TERRACE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3623/0278
Sale Date07/08/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MERHI MAHMOUD$0 3623/02780107/08/2013
MERHI KASSEM & SOFIA$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,497
Replacement Cost: $563,586
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.75
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,302 1,302
BASFirst Floor 1,254 1,254
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,176 941
FOPOpen Porch 55 0
UBMBasement 1,254 0
   5,041 3,497

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3360
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$105,500
Appraised Value$105,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,400$105,500$454,900
2023$349,400$105,500$454,900
2023$349,400$105,500$454,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,400$105,500$454,900
2023$349,400$105,500$454,900
2023$349,400$105,500$454,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps