41 CAMPBELL TERRACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 CAMPBELL TERRACE
Mblu
62/ / 0211/ /
Acct#
620211
Owner
SANTIAGO REAL ESTATE LLC
Assessment
$322,200
Appraisal
$322,200
PID
17653
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$203,300$118,900$322,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$203,300$118,900$322,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTIAGO REAL ESTATE LLC
Address45 MAVIS ST
CENTRAL FALLS, RI 02863
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5213/0258
Sale Date06/12/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANTIAGO REAL ESTATE LLC$230,000 5213/02580006/12/2025
TORRES DIANA $2,525 5151/00882511/22/2024
TORRES DIANA & WOODS SAMSON R$2,173 5100/02350906/17/2024
TORRES DIANA$0 4249/00412506/29/2018
TORRES DIANA & RIHMFC$0 4249/00402506/29/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $312,697
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,014 1,014
FUSFinished Upper Story 546 546
FOPOpen Porch 133 0
UBMBasement 598 0
   2,291 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5264
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$118,900
Appraised Value$118,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,900$118,900$307,800
2023$188,900$118,900$307,800
2023$188,900$118,900$307,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,900$118,900$307,800
2023$188,900$118,900$307,800
2023$188,900$118,900$307,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps