PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
18 MARION TERRACE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
18 MARION TERRACE
Mblu
62/ / 0237/ /
Acct#
620237
Owner
REMBERT BRANDON
Assessment
$268,200
Appraisal
$268,200
PID
17668
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$167,600
$100,600
$268,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$167,600
$100,600
$268,200
Owner of Record
Owner
REMBERT BRANDON
Address
18 MARION TERRACE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$394,000
Certificate
Book & Page
5055/0244
Sale Date
01/17/2024
Instrument
00
REMBERT BRANDON
$394,000
5055/0244
00
01/17/2024
BULLDOG HOME SOLUTIONS LLC
$233,000
4925/0298
00
10/17/2022
KURAS PAUL
$75,000
3107/0184
25
02/17/2009
HSBC BANK USA NATIONAL ASSOC
$185,154
3076/0011
14
11/06/2008
RICHARDSON TELISA
$219,000
2734/0113
00
10/02/2006
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
1,232
Replacement Cost:
$261,919
Building Percent Good:
64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$167,600
Stories:
2
Occupancy:
2
Exterior Wall 1:
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
2
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
2
Total Rooms
8
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
616
616
FUS
Finished Upper Story
616
616
FOP
Open Porch
55
0
UBM
Basement
616
0
WDK
Wood Deck
55
0
1,958
1,232
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
TWO FAMILY
Zone
RM
Neighborhood
155
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
1925
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$100,600
Appraised Value
$100,600
Total
2024
$167,600
$100,600
$268,200
2023
$167,600
$100,600
$268,200
2023
$167,600
$100,600
$268,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$167,600
$100,600
$268,200
2023
$167,600
$100,600
$268,200
2023
$167,600
$100,600
$268,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps