14 MARION TERRACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 MARION TERRACE
Mblu
62/ / 0313/ /
Acct#
620313
Owner
JIMENEZ ELY
Assessment
$487,300
Appraisal
$487,300
PID
17682
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$371,600$115,700$487,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$371,600$115,700$487,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJIMENEZ ELY
Address492 A HUNTINGTON AVE
HYDE PARK, MA 02136
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3815/0270
Sale Date04/06/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JIMENEZ ELY$175,000 3815/02700004/06/2015
FARIAS HELENA F$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 3,131
Replacement Cost: $552,284
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.75
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,172 1,172
BASFirst Floor 1,127 1,127
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,040 832
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
UBMBasement 1,127 0
   4,526 3,131

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4251
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$115,700
Appraised Value$115,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry198.00 SF$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,600$115,700$487,300
2023$371,600$115,700$487,300
2023$371,600$115,700$487,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,600$115,700$487,300
2023$371,600$115,700$487,300
2023$371,600$115,700$487,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps