50 ANN MARY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 ANN MARY ST
Mblu
62/ / 0338/ /
Acct#
620338
Owner
OSJ OF PROVIDENCE LLC
Assessment
$6,399,700
Appraisal
$6,399,700
PID
17697
Building Count
2
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$4,381,000$2,018,700$6,399,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$4,381,000$2,018,700$6,399,700

Owner of Record
OwnerOSJ OF PROVIDENCE LLC
Address375 COMMERCE PARK RD
NORTH KINGSTOWN, RI 02852
Sale Price$8,780,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3568/0212
Sale Date02/07/2013
Instrument17

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OSJ OF PROVIDENCE LLC$8,780,500 3568/02121702/07/2013
70 POWELL HOLDINGS LLC$5,000,000 3508/03251408/15/2012
SHAWS PLAZA IMPROVEMENTS LLC$12,700,000 1526/03401706/28/2002
NORTH MAIN ASSOCIATES$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 77,232
Replacement Cost: $5,941,225
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,267,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Plaza w/anchor
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:8.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2:Carpet
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:Heat/Ac Pkgs
Frame Type:Steel
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Sus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 77,232 77,232
CLPLoading Platform 2,516 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 1,392 0
FOPOpen Porch 7,116 0
SLBSlab 77,232 0
   165,488 77,232
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 35,300
Replacement Cost: $2,954,708
Building Percent Good: 29
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$856,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Plaza w/anchor
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:12.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2:Carpet
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:Heat/Ac Pkgs
Frame Type:Steel
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Sus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 35,300 35,300
FOPOpen Porch 6,060 0
SLBSlab 35,300 0
   76,660 35,300

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet77232.00 SF$114,7001
LDL1Load Leveler5.00 UNITS$9,6001
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet35300.00 SF$27,6002

Land
Land Use
Use Code216
DescriptionPlaza  
ZoneCG
NeighborhoodCM9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)327571
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$2,018,700
Appraised Value$2,018,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  150000.00 SF$90,0001
LTLight1Single2.00 UNITS$2,8001
LTLight2Double11.00 UNITS$11,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,381,000$2,018,700$6,399,700
2023$4,381,000$2,018,700$6,399,700
2023$4,381,000$2,018,700$6,399,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,381,000$2,018,700$6,399,700
2023$4,381,000$2,018,700$6,399,700
2023$4,381,000$2,018,700$6,399,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps