250 ESTEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
250 ESTEN AVE
Mblu
62/ / 0351/ /
Acct#
620351
Owner
250 ESTEN AVENUE LLC
Assessment
$1,938,900
Appraisal
$1,938,900
PID
17706
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,610,300$328,600$1,938,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,610,300$328,600$1,938,900

Owner of Record
Owner250 ESTEN AVENUE LLC
Address564 SOUTH WATER ST
PROVIDENCE, RI 02903
Sale Price$2,125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4856/0019
Sale Date04/11/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
250 ESTEN AVENUE LLC$2,125,000 4856/00190004/11/2022
250 REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC$0 3571/01952702/19/2013
250 REALTY ASSOC LLC/CO ROBERT BALL$0 0000/0000 01/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 98,806
Replacement Cost: $4,579,175
Building Percent Good: 32
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,465,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mill Building
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:C-
Stories:4
Occupancy:40.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2:Drywall
Interior Floor 1:Hardwood
Interior Floor 2:Concr-Finished
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Min Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 57,730 57,730
FUSFinished Upper Story 41,076 41,076
SLBSlab 38,930 0
   137,736 98,806

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet98344.00 SF$85,0001
ELV1Freight4.00 STOPS$21,1001
ELV2Pass4.00 STOPS$32,0001
MEZ1Mezn Unfin268.00 SF$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code342
DescriptionMILL BLDG  
ZoneMB
NeighborhoodIN2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)112384
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$328,600
Appraised Value$328,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  7500.00 SF$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,610,300$328,600$1,938,900
2023$1,610,300$328,600$1,938,900
2023$1,610,300$328,600$1,938,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,610,300$328,600$1,938,900
2023$1,610,300$328,600$1,938,900
2023$1,610,300$328,600$1,938,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps