685 EAST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
685 EAST AVE
Mblu
63/ / 0058/ /
Acct#
630058
Owner
MASTROYIN STEVEN
Assessment
$803,000
Appraisal
$803,000
PID
17741
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$526,900$276,100$803,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$526,900$276,100$803,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMASTROYIN STEVEN
Address685 EAST AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$235,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3606/0068
Sale Date05/28/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MASTROYIN STEVEN$235,500 3606/00680005/28/2013
HAMBLIN ROSANNE &$0 3201/03090011/13/2009
GEORGE PAULA T$0 3201/03080011/13/2009
SURMEIAN LEO & MARIA$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,918
Replacement Cost: $781,699
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$523,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C+
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,050 2,050
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,868 1,868
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 1,970 0
FOPOpen Porch 386 0
UBMBasement 1,868 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 112 0
   8,254 3,918

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood101
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7509
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$276,100
Appraised Value$276,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame252.00 SF$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$526,900$276,100$803,000
2023$526,900$276,100$803,000
2023$526,900$276,100$803,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$526,900$276,100$803,000
2023$526,900$276,100$803,000
2023$526,900$276,100$803,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps