5 SCHILLER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 SCHILLER ST
Mblu
63/ / 0084/ /
Acct#
630084
Owner
DUSSAULT RONALD D & BRENDA L
Assessment
$313,400
Appraisal
$313,400
PID
17756
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$147,500$165,900$313,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$147,500$165,900$313,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDUSSAULT RONALD D & BRENDA L
Address5 SCHILLER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2566/0347
Sale Date01/18/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DUSSAULT RONALD D & BRENDA L$0 2566/034701/18/2006
DUSSAULT RONALD D & PANARELLO$0 0810/648501/26/1996
DEPCO$0 0807/687409/19/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,228
Replacement Cost: $258,448
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area284
Area
BASFirst Floor 614 614
FUSFinished Upper Story 614 614
FOPOpen Porch 35 0
UBMBasement 614 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 84 0
WDKWood Deck 56 0
   2,017 1,228

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5691
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$165,900
Appraised Value$165,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame432.00 SF$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,500$165,900$313,400
2023$147,500$165,900$313,400
2023$147,500$165,900$313,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,500$165,900$313,400
2023$147,500$165,900$313,400
2023$147,500$165,900$313,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps