172 GLENWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
172 GLENWOOD AVE
Mblu
63/ / 0102/ /
Acct#
630102
Owner
PERUCH BRIAN
Assessment
$483,700
Appraisal
$483,700
PID
17770
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$319,900$163,800$483,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$319,900$163,800$483,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPERUCH BRIAN
Address172 GLENWOOD AVE APT #1
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$592,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4946/0252
Sale Date12/15/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERUCH BRIAN$592,000 4946/02520012/15/2022
KARR JOSEPH GREELEY & LOBSINGER MEREDITH$1 4324/00630112/27/2018
KARR JOSEPH G$347,000 4277/02470009/04/2018
LITMANOVICH YAKOV & NIKHAMA &$1 3401/00862509/12/2011
LITMANOVICH YAKOV AKA$1 3197/00280010/29/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,759
Replacement Cost: $492,195
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,061 1,061
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,061 1,061
FHSFinished Half Story 1,061 637
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
UBMBasement 1,061 0
   4,364 2,759

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,800
Appraised Value$163,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$319,900$163,800$483,700
2023$319,900$163,800$483,700
2023$319,900$163,800$483,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$319,900$163,800$483,700
2023$319,900$163,800$483,700
2023$319,900$163,800$483,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps