225 GLENWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
225 GLENWOOD AVE
Mblu
63/ / 0125/ /
Acct#
630125
Owner
BURLINGTON CATHERINE
Assessment
$326,300
Appraisal
$326,300
PID
17783
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$162,500$163,800$326,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$162,500$163,800$326,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBURLINGTON CATHERINE
Address225 GLENWOOD AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$209,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4129/0240
Sale Date08/25/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURLINGTON CATHERINE$209,000 4129/02400008/25/2017
AMENTA ALISON R &$199,000 2116/03160006/25/2004
SHIMIZU GINKO & TADAO$160,000 1548/0059??08/01/2002
VEAUDRY RENE MAUREEN$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,590
Replacement Cost: $295,465
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths 
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 870 870
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
PTOPatio 525 0
UBMBasement 786 0
WDKWood Deck 225 0
   3,168 1,590

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,800
Appraised Value$163,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,500$163,800$326,300
2023$134,800$163,800$298,600
2023$134,800$163,800$298,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,500$163,800$326,300
2023$134,800$163,800$298,600
2023$134,800$163,800$298,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps