324 GLENWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
324 GLENWOOD AVE
Mblu
63/ / 0229/ /
Acct#
630229
Owner
HUNT MAI J & CESARO NICHOLAS
Assessment
$303,000
Appraisal
$303,000
PID
17831
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$147,300$155,700$303,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$147,300$155,700$303,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNT MAI J & CESARO NICHOLAS
Address324 GLENWOOD AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4837/0077
Sale Date02/28/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUNT MAI J & CESARO NICHOLAS$270,000 4837/00770002/28/2022
ADAMOVICH CHRISTOPHER J$175,000 3157/02400007/01/2009
JEFE PROPERTIES LLC$85,000 3109/02720002/24/2009
MASSE ELIZABETH A$0 1594/0055 10/09/2002
MASSE MATTHEW M & ELIZABETH A$71,500 0000/00000008/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,412
Replacement Cost: $267,896
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 980 980
FHSFinished Half Story 720 432
CRLCrawl Space 260 0
FOPOpen Porch 139 0
UBMBasement 720 0
   2,819 1,412

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3600
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$155,700
Appraised Value$155,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,300$155,700$303,000
2023$147,300$155,700$303,000
2023$147,300$155,700$303,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,300$155,700$303,000
2023$147,300$155,700$303,000
2023$147,300$155,700$303,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps