PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
23 CARVER ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
23 CARVER ST
Mblu
63/ / 0278/ /
Acct#
630278
Owner
CARVER STREET INC
Assessment
$507,000
Appraisal
$507,000
PID
17851
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$411,100
$95,900
$507,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$411,100
$95,900
$507,000
Owner of Record
Owner
CARVER STREET INC
Address
150 CHESTNUT ST
PROVIDENCE, RI 02903
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0807/7058
Sale Date
09/22/1994
CARVER STREET INC
$0
0807/7058
09/22/1994
$120,000
0000/0000
09/01/1994
CITIZENS SAVINGS BANK
$0
0806/7326
04/28/1994
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
3,788
Replacement Cost:
$822,107
Building Percent Good:
50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$411,100
Stories:
2
Occupancy:
6.00
Exterior Wall 1:
Brick
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Struct:
Hip
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1:
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2:
Ttl Bedrms:
6
Ttl Baths:
6
Ttl Half Baths:
Ttl Xtra Fix:
1st Floor Use:
Wall Height:
9.00
First Floor
1,353
1,353
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,353
1,353
FLL
FIN LOWER LVL
1,353
1,082
FEP
Fin Encl Porch
36
0
4,095
3,788
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
814
Description
COMM APTS
Zone
RM
Neighborhood
APT5
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
3600
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$95,900
Appraised Value
$95,900
Total
2024
$411,100
$95,900
$507,000
2023
$411,100
$95,900
$507,000
2023
$411,100
$95,900
$507,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$411,100
$95,900
$507,000
2023
$411,100
$95,900
$507,000
2023
$411,100
$95,900
$507,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps