24 CARVER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 CARVER ST
Mblu
63/ / 0287/ /
Acct#
630287
Owner
NATHANSON SARAH J
Assessment
$328,400
Appraisal
$328,400
PID
17853
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$168,300$160,100$328,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$168,300$160,100$328,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNATHANSON SARAH J
Address24 CARVER ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$415,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5159/0225
Sale Date12/17/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NATHANSON SARAH J$415,000 5159/02250012/17/2024
MITCHELL FRANK E & SARAH L$195,000 3372/00010005/31/2011
THORNE STEPHEN R & BRAZIL$130,000 1643/02250012/16/2002
PROVIDENCE HEBREW DAY SCHOOL$0 0866/0246 01/14/1997
 $55,000 0000/0000??01/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,188
Replacement Cost: $258,491
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2:Plaster
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 660 660
TQSThree Quarter Story 660 528
FEPFin Encl Porch 196 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
UBMBasement 660 0
   2,216 1,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood113
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3600
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$160,100
Appraised Value$160,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PatioMSMasonry128.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,300$160,100$328,400
2023$168,300$160,100$328,400
2023$168,300$160,100$328,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,300$160,100$328,400
2023$168,300$160,100$328,400
2023$168,300$160,100$328,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps