56 HILLSIDE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 HILLSIDE AVE
Mblu
63/ / 0318/ /
Acct#
630318
Owner
TRUSKOSKI ELIZABETH A & IANNONE JAMES H
Assessment
$15,000
Appraisal
$15,000
PID
17869
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$800$14,200$15,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$800$14,200$15,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUSKOSKI ELIZABETH A & IANNONE JAMES H
Address56 HILLSIDE AVE
PROVIDENCE, RI 02906
Sale Price$430,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4490/0160
Sale Date02/28/2020
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRUSKOSKI ELIZABETH A & IANNONE JAMES H$430,000 4490/01602702/28/2020
DURHAM JORDAN M & ANN E$100 3101/02990002/02/2009
DURHAM JORDAN M & POLAK ANN E$0 2371/0146 05/13/2005
CHESEBROUGH CONSTANCE$0 0801/3518 06/25/1992
SOUGANIDIS PANAGIOTIS E & THAL$0 0776/2123 05/18/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy:
Exterior Wall 1:
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover:
Interior Wall 1:
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1: 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code111
DescriptionRES VACANT UNBLD  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2164
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$14,200
Appraised Value$14,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  15.00 DIAMETER$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$800$14,200$15,000
2023$800$14,200$15,000
2023$800$14,200$15,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$800$14,200$15,000
2023$800$14,200$15,000
2023$800$14,200$15,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps