282 LAFAYETTE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
282 LAFAYETTE ST
Mblu
63/ / 0328/ /
Acct#
630328
Owner
CARVALHAL MARIA F
Assessment
$520,600
Appraisal
$520,600
PID
17879
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$356,800$163,800$520,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$356,800$163,800$520,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCARVALHAL MARIA F
Address282 LAFAYETTE ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5041/0249
Sale Date11/27/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARVALHAL MARIA F$1 5041/02490111/27/2023
CARVALHAL JORGE V & MARIA F$0 0795/0447 06/20/1991
CARVALHAL JORGE V & MARIA F$0 0779/1057 08/15/1989
CARVALHAL, JORGE V. ET ALS$0 0734/2450 01/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,852
Replacement Cost: $532,536
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area800
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,106 1,106
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,106 1,106
FHSFinished Half Story 1,066 640
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 128 0
UBMBasement 1,106 0
   4,544 2,852

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,800
Appraised Value$163,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,800$163,800$520,600
2023$356,800$163,800$520,600
2023$356,800$163,800$520,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,800$163,800$520,600
2023$356,800$163,800$520,600
2023$356,800$163,800$520,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps