1086 ROOSEVELT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1086 ROOSEVELT AVE
Mblu
05/ / 0211/ /
Acct#
050211
Owner
ISMAIL NISFAT Y & ALKATID MAHA
Assessment
$465,200
Appraisal
$465,200
PID
1791
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$349,000$116,200$465,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$349,000$116,200$465,200

Owner of Record
OwnerISMAIL NISFAT Y & ALKATID MAHA
Address42 COLLINS ST
S ATTLEBORO, MA 02703
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2848/0163
Sale Date04/10/2007
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ISMAIL NISFAT Y & ALKATID MAHA$0 2848/01632704/10/2007
ISMAIL NISFAT Y & MAHA, ALKATID$0 2846/00742704/09/2007
 $185,000 0000/00000001/25/2002
SOARES JAKE J & CIDALIA M$0 0934/0179 11/24/1997
 $82,500 0000/00000711/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,228
Replacement Cost: $562,978
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:7
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,261 1,261
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,261 1,261
FHSFinished Half Story 1,176 706
FOPOpen Porch 218 0
UBMBasement 1,261 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 60 0
   5,237 3,228

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4865
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$116,200
Appraised Value$116,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,000$116,200$465,200
2023$349,000$116,200$465,200
2023$349,000$116,200$465,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,000$116,200$465,200
2023$349,000$116,200$465,200
2023$349,000$116,200$465,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps