165 LAFAYETTE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
165 LAFAYETTE ST
Mblu
63/ / 0422/ /
Acct#
630422
Owner
WIEDENMAYER JILLIAN & COFFIN GEORGE
Assessment
$449,900
Appraisal
$449,900
PID
17928
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$286,100$163,800$449,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$286,100$163,800$449,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWIEDENMAYER JILLIAN & COFFIN GEORGE
Address165 LAFAYETTE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$440,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4726/0035
Sale Date07/29/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WIEDENMAYER JILLIAN & COFFIN GEORGE$440,000 4726/00350007/29/2021
BRONSHVAYG RACHEL & BORIS K H$0 3766/01110110/08/2014
BRONSHVAYG RACHEL$0 3514/03230109/05/2012
BRONSHVAYG BORIS KH & RACHEL$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $439,090
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area850
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,062 1,062
BASFirst Floor 978 978
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
UBMBasement 966 0
   3,090 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,800
Appraised Value$163,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry380.00 SF$5,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,100$163,800$449,900
2023$286,100$163,800$449,900
2023$286,100$163,800$449,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,100$163,800$449,900
2023$286,100$163,800$449,900
2023$286,100$163,800$449,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps