183 LAFAYETTE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
183 LAFAYETTE ST
Mblu
63/ / 0425/ /
Acct#
630425
Owner
SCHENK ANTONIO R &
Assessment
$344,000
Appraisal
$344,000
PID
17931
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$180,200$163,800$344,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$180,200$163,800$344,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHENK ANTONIO R &
CARUANA CHRISTOPHER M
Address183 LAFAYETTE ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5190/0214
Sale Date04/02/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHENK ANTONIO R & $425,000 5190/02140004/02/2025
ZAYAS VLADISLAV & ZAYAS IRINA MIRSKY$230,000 2494/02670010/07/2005
MELLO LORRAINE L$0 1262/0062 01/30/2001
MELLO ANTHONY F & LORRAINE L$0 0801/0629 05/18/1992
ANTHONY F & LORRAINE L MELLO$0 0801/0629 05/18/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $244,805
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area252
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
EAFFin Expansion Attic 840 336
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMBasement 840 0
WDKWood Deck 60 0
   2,604 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,800
Appraised Value$163,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame220.00 SF$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,200$163,800$344,000
2023$180,200$163,800$344,000
2023$180,200$163,800$344,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,200$163,800$344,000
2023$180,200$163,800$344,000
2023$180,200$163,800$344,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps