166 HILLSIDE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
166 HILLSIDE AVE
Mblu
63/ / 0465/ /
Acct#
630465
Owner
MOORE CHRISTOPHER L &
Assessment
$570,600
Appraisal
$570,600
PID
17958
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$406,800$163,800$570,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$406,800$163,800$570,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE CHRISTOPHER L &
DESROCHERS THERESA
Address166 HILLSIDE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$416,750
Certificate
Book & Page 3347/0180
Sale Date03/04/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOORE CHRISTOPHER L &$416,750 3347/01800003/04/2011
MOURAO JOHN B$96,000 3273/03130707/01/2010
QUILES GERTRUDIS$45,000 3135/01170005/14/2009
VICIOSO ROSENDO$120,000 2781/00020012/12/2006
EIDES MICHAEL$270,000 2481/02032709/22/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,272
Replacement Cost: $457,053
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Stone
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces 
Extra Openings 
Gas Fireplaces 
Fin Bsmt Area550
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,102 1,102
CTHCathedral Ceiling 306 0
FGRGarage 266 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
UBMBasement 1,170 0
   4,042 2,272

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,800
Appraised Value$163,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$406,800$163,800$570,600
2023$406,800$163,800$570,600
2023$406,800$163,800$570,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$406,800$163,800$570,600
2023$406,800$163,800$570,600
2023$406,800$163,800$570,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps