411 GLENWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
411 GLENWOOD AVE
Mblu
63/ / 0518/ /
Acct#
630518
Owner
KABLI KANDI L & ALI TRUSTEES
Assessment
$344,100
Appraisal
$344,100
PID
17990
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$233,000$111,100$344,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$233,000$111,100$344,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKABLI KANDI L & ALI TRUSTEES
Address303 JACOB ST
SEEKONK, MA 02771
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5001/0219
Sale Date07/03/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KABLI KANDI L & ALI TRUSTEES$1 5001/02190107/03/2023
KABLI ALI$107,339 4096/00913606/06/2017
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$101,646 3933/03151404/05/2016
MASSE ELIZABETH$1,759 3917/02462502/10/2016
MASSE ELIZABETH & CASEY REALTY RIGP$1,408 3898/02942512/11/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $389,183
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
UBMBasement 1,008 0
   3,060 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneCG
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4632
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$111,100
Appraised Value$111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame361.00 SF$2,7001
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  18.00 DIAMETER$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,000$111,100$344,100
2023$233,000$111,100$344,100
2023$233,000$111,100$344,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,000$111,100$344,100
2023$233,000$111,100$344,100
2023$233,000$111,100$344,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps