15 WILLIAMS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 WILLIAMS ST
Mblu
63/ / 0563/ /
Acct#
630563
Owner
ARMELL JESSE
Assessment
$303,600
Appraisal
$303,600
PID
17991
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$138,600$165,000$303,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$138,600$165,000$303,600

Owner of Record
OwnerARMELL JESSE
Address15 WILLIAMS ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 4873/0192
Sale Date05/25/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARMELL JESSE$100 4873/01920105/25/2022
ARMELL KAITLIN$100,000 3876/00040010/02/2015
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$1,757 3805/01552502/27/2015
WELLS FARGO BANK NA & OPTIONS REALTY LLC$1,520 3783/02562512/10/2014
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$10 3771/03312510/28/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 994
Replacement Cost: $242,887
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area560
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
EAFFin Expansion Attic 384 154
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 456 0
FOPOpen Porch 156 0
UBMBasement 840 0
   2,676 994

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood113
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4340
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$165,000
Appraised Value$165,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 SF$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,600$165,000$303,600
2023$130,000$165,000$295,000
2023$130,000$165,000$295,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,600$165,000$303,600
2023$130,000$165,000$295,000
2023$130,000$165,000$295,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps