643 EAST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
643 EAST AVE
Mblu
63/ / 0574/ /
Acct#
630574
Owner
ZULETA JEFFREY TRUSTEE
Assessment
$620,200
Appraisal
$620,200
PID
17996
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$359,100$261,100$620,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$359,100$261,100$620,200

Owner of Record
OwnerZULETA JEFFREY TRUSTEE
Address643 EAST AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4779/0210
Sale Date11/04/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZULETA JEFFREY TRUSTEE$1 4779/02100111/04/2021
ZULETA JEFFREY$350,000 3985/02560008/19/2016
SUMNER-MACK ROBERT W & NAN M TRUSTEES$1 3403/00552509/20/2011
SUMNER-MACK ROBERT WHITCOMB & NAN$1 3343/02840002/18/2011
SUMNER-MACK ROBERT & NAN$350,000 2002/00420002/06/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,580
Replacement Cost: $532,420
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C+
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces 
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,090 1,090
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,090 1,090
EAFFin Expansion Attic 1,000 400
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
FSPScreen Porch 96 0
UBMBasement 1,060 0
WDKWood Deck 456 0
   4,888 2,580

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood101
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4640
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$261,100
Appraised Value$261,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  180.00 SF$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$359,100$261,100$620,200
2023$359,100$261,100$620,200
2023$359,100$261,100$620,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$359,100$261,100$620,200
2023$359,100$261,100$620,200
2023$359,100$261,100$620,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps