641 EAST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
641 EAST AVE
Mblu
63/ / 0575/ /
Acct#
630575
Owner
BASTIAN-KOCIC MILAN A & CRISTEANA
Assessment
$784,400
Appraisal
$784,400
PID
17997
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$494,300$290,100$784,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$494,300$290,100$784,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBASTIAN-KOCIC MILAN A & CRISTEANA
Address641 EAST AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$455,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3580/0196
Sale Date03/19/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BASTIAN-KOCIC MILAN A & CRISTEANA $455,000 3580/01960003/19/2013
WHEATON KATHIE F$0 0903/0021 07/11/1997
 $184,000 0000/00000007/01/1997
CARCAMO LUIS H & ADA E$135,000 0000/00001507/01/1992
SHAWMUT MORTGAGE CO$0 0798/1396 11/08/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1874
Living Area: 2,938
Replacement Cost: $733,184
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$491,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:B-
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths5
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area1743
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,992 1,992
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,182 946
FOPOpen Porch 243 0
PTOPatio 480 0
UBMBasement 1,992 0
   5,889 2,938

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood101
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10629
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$290,100
Appraised Value$290,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 SF$2,3001
PAT1PatioMSMasonry324.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$494,300$290,100$784,400
2023$494,300$290,100$784,400
2023$494,300$290,100$784,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$494,300$290,100$784,400
2023$494,300$290,100$784,400
2023$494,300$290,100$784,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps