27 CARVER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 CARVER ST
Mblu
63/ / 0671/ /
Acct#
630671
Owner
CARVER STREET INC
Assessment
$509,400
Appraisal
$509,400
PID
18048
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$411,100$98,300$509,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$411,100$98,300$509,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCARVER STREET INC
Address150 CHESTNUT ST
PROVIDENCE, RI 02903
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0807/7058
Sale Date09/22/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARVER STREET INC$0 0807/705809/22/1994
CITIZENS SAVINGS BANK$0 0806/732604/28/1994
 $144,000 0000/000004/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 3,788
Replacement Cost: $822,107
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Six Family +
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Ave/Gd
Stories:2
Occupancy:6.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Hardwood
Interior Floor 2:Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating Fuel:Oil
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:COMM APTS
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:6
Ttl Baths:6
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,353 1,353
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,353 1,353
FLLFIN LOWER LVL 1,353 1,082
FEPFin Encl Porch 36 0
   4,095 3,788

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code814
DescriptionCOMM APTS  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodAPT5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4680
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$98,300
Appraised Value$98,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$411,100$98,300$509,400
2023$411,100$98,300$509,400
2023$411,100$98,300$509,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$411,100$98,300$509,400
2023$411,100$98,300$509,400
2023$411,100$98,300$509,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps