20 HILLSIDE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 HILLSIDE AVE
Mblu
63/ / 0703/ /
Acct#
630703
Owner
BROTHERS OF THE CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS
Assessment
$382,900
Appraisal
$382,900
PID
18066
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$231,400$151,500$382,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$231,400$151,500$382,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBROTHERS OF THE CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS
Address20 HILLSIDE AVE
PROVIDENCE, RI 02906
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0952/0061
Sale Date02/08/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROTHERS OF THE CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS$0 0952/006102/08/1998
 $110,000 0000/000002/06/1998
WOSCHENKO PHILIPE & JOHN$0 0810/173911/13/1995
THE SCHIRRU TRUST$0 0797/098709/26/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,202
Replacement Cost: $408,424
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 931 931
FUSFinished Upper Story 931 931
EAFFin Expansion Attic 850 340
FOPOpen Porch 99 0
UBMBasement 931 0
WDKWood Deck 99 0
   3,841 2,202

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code957
DescriptionRELIGIOUS HSE  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3062
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$151,500
Appraised Value$151,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry504.00 SF$6,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,400$151,500$382,900
2023$231,400$151,500$382,900
2023$231,400$151,500$382,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,400$151,500$382,900
2023$231,400$151,500$382,900
2023$231,400$151,500$382,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps