PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
207 LAFAYETTE ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
207 LAFAYETTE ST
Mblu
63/ / 0707/ /
Acct#
630707
Owner
ROSS LAURA ANNE
Assessment
$376,300
Appraisal
$376,300
PID
18069
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$211,600
$164,700
$376,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$211,600
$164,700
$376,300
Owner of Record
Owner
ROSS LAURA ANNE
Address
207 LAFAYETTE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$595,000
Certificate
Book & Page
5109/0195
Sale Date
07/15/2024
Instrument
00
ROSS LAURA ANNE
$595,000
5109/0195
00
07/15/2024
HERSHKOWITZ DYLAN C & AGUIRRE ADAM C
$413,000
4684/0169
00
05/10/2021
KEMP JOSHUA J & ANGELA
$245,000
4190/0161
00
02/01/2018
DELAUDER CAREY L
$0
4190/0148
01
02/01/2018
DELAUDER CAREY L
$270,000
2763/0123
00
11/15/2006
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
1,757
Replacement Cost:
$325,499
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$211,600
Stories:
2
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
2
Total Half Baths
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
912
912
FUS
Finished Upper Story
576
576
TQS
Three Quarter Story
336
269
FOP
Open Porch
42
0
UBM
Basement
656
0
2,522
1,757
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RT
Neighborhood
115
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5313
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$164,700
Appraised Value
$164,700
Total
2024
$211,600
$164,700
$376,300
2023
$211,600
$164,700
$376,300
2023
$211,600
$164,700
$376,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$211,600
$164,700
$376,300
2023
$211,600
$164,700
$376,300
2023
$211,600
$164,700
$376,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps