281 GLENWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
281 GLENWOOD AVE
Mblu
63/ / 0758/ /
Acct#
630758
Owner
MOORE CHRISTOPHER D & PATRICIA B C
Assessment
$475,900
Appraisal
$475,900
PID
18115
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$302,200$173,700$475,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$302,200$173,700$475,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE CHRISTOPHER D & PATRICIA B C
Address283 GLENWOOD AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$232,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1974/0115
Sale Date12/29/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOORE CHRISTOPHER D & PATRICIA B C$232,000 1974/01150012/29/2003
NOBREGA NARILYN B & GIBBONS ED$0 0793/0321 03/21/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,164
Replacement Cost: $438,895
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,082 1,082
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,082 1,082
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 1,040 0
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
UBMBasement 1,082 0
   4,436 2,164

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8290
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$173,700
Appraised Value$173,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry576.00 SF$7,8001
PAT1PatioMSMasonry128.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,200$173,700$475,900
2023$302,200$173,700$475,900
2023$302,200$173,700$475,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,200$173,700$475,900
2023$302,200$173,700$475,900
2023$302,200$173,700$475,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps