87 NEWTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
87 NEWTON ST
Mblu
64/ / 0094/ /
Acct#
640094
Owner
KUNWAR KAMAL & BHIMKALA GC
Assessment
$426,900
Appraisal
$426,900
PID
18119
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$275,600$151,300$426,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$275,600$151,300$426,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKUNWAR KAMAL & BHIMKALA GC
Address87 NEWTON ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$241,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4081/0317
Sale Date04/28/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KUNWAR KAMAL & BHIMKALA GC$241,000 4081/03170004/28/2017
GOMES VICTORIANO & INES$110,000 0793/08051504/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,174
Replacement Cost: $444,525
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Parquet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area700
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,087 1,087
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,087 1,087
FOPOpen Porch 244 0
PTOPatio 56 0
UBMBasement 1,087 0
   3,561 2,174

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood113
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$151,300
Appraised Value$151,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,600$151,300$426,900
2023$275,600$151,300$426,900
2023$275,600$151,300$426,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,600$151,300$426,900
2023$275,600$151,300$426,900
2023$275,600$151,300$426,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps