122 WALTHAM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 WALTHAM ST
Mblu
64/ / 0130/ /
Acct#
640130
Owner
LEOSZ BRIAN
Assessment
$233,800
Appraisal
$233,800
PID
18135
Building Count
1
% Res
47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$168,900$64,900$233,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$168,900$64,900$233,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLEOSZ BRIAN
Address122 WALTHAM ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$254,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4777/0062
Sale Date11/01/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEOSZ BRIAN$254,900 4777/00620011/01/2021
BIRNS AQUAMATE LLC &$117,000 3397/00272508/25/2011
SOUCY JOHN J$52,607 3149/01531406/12/2009
BONI STEPHEN & KRISTIN$90,000 1190/00290006/05/2000
BROUSSEAU CHARLES E$0 0803/1305 02/19/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,322
Replacement Cost: $323,150
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Apt
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:D+
Stories:2
Occupancy:2.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Hardwood
Interior Floor 2:Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:MIX USE COMM
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:2
Ttl Baths:1
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
APTApartment 1,200 1,200
FLLFIN LOWER LVL 1,200 960
BASFirst Floor 162 162
SLBSlab 162 0
WDKWood Deck 117 0
   2,841 2,322

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code280
DescriptionMIX USE COMM  
ZoneRT
NeighborhoodCM2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3600
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$64,900
Appraised Value$64,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  1500.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,900$64,900$233,800
2023$168,900$64,900$233,800
2023$168,900$64,900$233,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,900$64,900$233,800
2023$168,900$64,900$233,800
2023$168,900$64,900$233,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps