28 AUBURN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 AUBURN ST
Mblu
64/ / 0404/ /
Acct#
640404
Owner
LOPES DANIEL & FARRELL ASHLEY
Assessment
$344,800
Appraisal
$344,800
PID
18212
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$189,100$155,700$344,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$189,100$155,700$344,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPES DANIEL & FARRELL ASHLEY
Address28 AUBURN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$170,770
Certificate
Book & Page 3638/0034
Sale Date08/09/2013
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOPES DANIEL & FARRELL ASHLEY$170,770 3638/00340708/09/2013
QUATTROCCHI KAREN$83,799 3580/00252503/18/2013
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$99,400 3521/00552509/25/2012
KENNEY JOHN S & DIANE T$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $235,392
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area700
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
EAFFin Expansion Attic 780 312
FOPOpen Porch 15 0
PTOPatio 48 0
UBMBasement 780 0
WDKWood Deck 48 0
   2,451 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3600
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$155,700
Appraised Value$155,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  22.00 DIAMETER$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,100$155,700$344,800
2023$189,100$155,700$344,800
2023$189,100$155,700$344,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,100$155,700$344,800
2023$189,100$155,700$344,800
2023$189,100$155,700$344,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps