10 AUBURN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 AUBURN ST
Mblu
64/ / 0406/ /
Acct#
640406
Owner
LAYZACH LLC
Assessment
$308,400
Appraisal
$308,400
PID
18214
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$152,700$155,700$308,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$152,700$155,700$308,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLAYZACH LLC
Address150 MAIN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5313/0130
Sale Date04/22/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAYZACH LLC$275,000 5313/01300004/22/2026
MIRANDA ANA M$104,000 1344/03270008/01/2001
LIME ISRAEL V & LIMA DULCE R$0 0809/0587 05/26/1995
 $90,000 0000/00001505/01/1995

Future Owners
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAYZACH LLC$275,000 5313/01300004/22/2026

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,411
Replacement Cost: $277,692
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 797 797
TQSThree Quarter Story 733 586
FUSFinished Upper Story 28 28
FOPOpen Porch 128 0
UBMBasement 797 0
   2,483 1,411

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3600
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$155,700
Appraised Value$155,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,700$155,700$308,400
2023$152,700$155,700$308,400
2023$152,700$155,700$308,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,700$155,700$308,400
2023$152,700$155,700$308,400
2023$152,700$155,700$308,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps